Jojoba Oil

Be the first to write a review

Rs600

Jojoba oil is the liquid wax produced in the seed of the jojoba.
Benefits :
Hair :- If a good nourishing ingredient is needed for hair care, jojoba oil is also sometimes added to commercial hair care products, but due to the cost of jojoba oil, the quantities so included are low.

Skin :- When used as a massage medium, it acts as an emulsifier with the skin’s natural sebum and gently unclogs the pores and lifts grime and imbedded impurities.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Consult with : Dr. Ketan Shah
  • Are you located in the other corner of the globe?

  • Busy with childcare?

  • Or can't travel today to the clinic?

Don't worry! We have a helpful alternative for you. Our on-line consultation is the right choice for you then. Just fill in theform and we will get back to you shortly.

Consult now